Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

10:30 a.m. Intergenerational Worship Service

9:00 am - Forum Adult Discussion Group – Open to the public

9:30 am - Mindfulness Meditation

10:30 am - NO Children’s Religious Education – Inter-generational Worship Service

11:45 am - Youth Choir – Centering Room

12:00 pm - CXL – Moved to Feb. Membership Classes

12:00 pm - 7-9 Grade OWL – Library/Forum

12:00 pm - BTF Cake Reception – Greeting Area

12:00 pm - YRUU – YRUU Room

1:30 pm - A Walk on the Wild Side – Monthly Hike

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga class

6:30 pm - League of Women Voters – Greeting Area

7:00 pm - Folk Singers Jam – Centering Rm

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga

6:00 pm - Recorder Group – Schweitzer Room

7:00 pm - Choir – Centering Room

4:00 pm - Girl Scouts – A Delamanno – Schweitzer

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

7:00 pm - Board of Trustees – Sanctuary

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga Class

10:00 am - Friday Play Group – Nursery

5:00 pm - Kaleidoscope – Greeting Area

10:00 am - Faith and Environment Meeting – Sanc

10:30 am - UU Life Writers – Centering Rm

10:30 a.m. Worship Service

9:00 am - Forum Adult Discussion Group – Open to the public

9:30 am - Mindfulness Meditation

10:30 am - Children’s Religious Education Classes

11:45 am - Youth Choir – Sanctuary

11:45 am - Getting to Know UU

12:00 pm - 7-9 Grade OWL – Library/Forum

12:00 pm - Social Action Team meeting – Greeting Area

12:00 pm - YRUU – YRUU Room

12:00 pm - New Member Class – Centering Room

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga class

6:30 pm - Boy Scouts – Centering Room

7:00 pm - Non-Toxic Masculinity Group – Sanctuary

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga

6:00 pm - Recorder Group – Schweitzer Room

6:30 pm - Rock and Lapidary Club – moved to Feb. 12

7:00 pm - Choir – Centering Room

4:00 pm - Girl Scouts – A Delamanno – Schweitzer

5:00 pm - Committee on Ministry – Minister’s Office

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

6:30 pm - Jazz Rep Lab

7:00 pm - Green Sanctuary Team – Library/Forum Rm

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga Class

10:00 am - Friday Play Group – Nursery

8:00 am - Men’s Breakfast Group

11:00 am - MADP meeting

12:00 pm - UU Book Discussion & Dinner Group

1:00 pm - Postponed – Queer Youth Shelter Committee – Centering Rm

2:00 pm - MO Civil Liberties Assn Board – Greeting Area

10:30 a.m. Worship Service

9:00 am - Forum Adult Discussion Group – Open to the public

9:00 am - Adult RE with Rev. C. W. Dawson – Sanc

9:30 am - Mindfulness Meditation

10:30 am - Children’s Religious Education Classes

11:45 am - Youth Choir – Sanctuary

12:00 pm - 7-9 Grade OWL – Library/Forum

12:00 pm - YRUU – YRUU Room

12:30 pm - Sanctuary Congregation Team – Centering Room

1:00 pm - Revelio CoMo: Secular Sacred Reading Group – Sanc.

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga class

6:00 pm - Hawthorn Native Plant Society – Greeting/Sanc

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga

9:00 am - Chalice Circle – Centering Room

12:00 pm - Conversations, Etc. Women’s Group

6:00 pm - Recorder Group – Schweitzer Room

6:30 pm - Canceled – Rock and Lapidary Club – Greeting/Sanc

7:00 pm - Chalice Circle – Library/Forum Room

7:00 pm - Choir – Centering Room

4:00 pm - Girl Scouts – A Delamanno – Schweitzer

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga Class

10:00 am - Friday Play Group – Nursery

6:30 pm - Jr. Youth Friday Night – Sanc, Greeting, Kitchen

9:00 am - Grounds Team Meeting

10:30 am - UU Life Writers – Centering Rm

6:00 pm - Valentine’s Day Dance

6:30 pm - Cxl Feb. – Pie and Board Games – Greeting Area

10:30 a.m. Inter-generational Worship Service

9:00 am - Forum Adult Discussion Group – Open to the public

9:00 am - Adult RE with Rev. C. W. Dawson – Sanc

9:30 am - Mindfulness Meditation

10:30 am - NO Children’s Religious Education Classes

11:45 am - Canceled = Youth Choir – Centering Room

11:45 am - AIM Meeting – Workroom

12:00 pm - 7-9 Grade OWL – Library/Forum

12:00 pm - YRUU – YRUU Room

12:00 pm - New Member Class – Centering Rm

Newsletter Submission Deadline

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga class

6:30 pm - Boy Scouts – Library/Forum

6:30 pm - League of Women Voters – Greeting Area

7:00 pm - Chalice Circle – P. Holmes – Sanctuary

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga

7:00 pm - La Leche League – Library/Forum

6:00 pm - Columbia Audubon Society – Grtng/Sanc

6:00 pm - Recorder Group – Schweitzer Room

7:00 pm - Choir – Centering Room

4:00 pm - Girl Scouts – A Delamanno – Schweitzer

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

7:00 pm - Board Meeting

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga Class

10:00 am - Friday Play Group – Nursery

10:00 am - Faith and Environment Meeting – Sanctuary

2:00 pm - Building Task Force – Centering Room

11:00 am - Pledge Day Party – All Upstairs

10:30 a.m. Worship Service

9:00 am - Forum Adult Discussion Group – Open to the public

9:00 am - Adult RE with Rev. C. W. Dawson – Sanc

9:30 am - Mindfulness Meditation

10:30 am - Children’s Religious Education Classes

11:45 am - Youth Choir – Centering Room

12:00 pm - 7-9 Grade OWL – Library/Forum

12:00 pm - YRUU – YRUU Room

1:30 pm - A Walk on the Wild Side – Monthly Hike

2:00 pm - Girl Scouts – Schweitzer Classroom

5:00 pm - RATI – Greeting Area/Sanc

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga class

7:00 pm - Folk Singers Jam – Centering Rm

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga

5:00 pm - RATI – Greeting Area/Sanc

5:00 pm - RATI – Greeting Area/Sanc

6:00 pm - Recorder Group – Schweitzer Room

7:00 pm - Chalice Circle – Library/Forum Room

7:00 pm - Choir – Centering Room

4:00 pm - Girl Scouts – A Delamanno – Schweitzer

5:00 pm - RATI – Greeting Area/Sanc

6:00 pm - Free Gentle Yoga Class

10:00 am - Free Gentle Yoga Class

10:00 am - Friday Play Group – Nursery

5:00 pm - RATI – Greeting Area/Sanc

8:00 am - Men’s Breakfast Group

9:30 am - Building Task Fund Listening – Centering Rm

2:00 pm - Adult RE Brainstorming – Centering Room

5:00 pm - RATI – Greeting Area/Sanc

6:30 pm - All Church Games Night – Lower Level

+ Export Events